Sign up for email updates from Chamber of Commerce of Flatonia, Texas

Skip Navigation LinksEvents > Czhilispiel > CZHILISPIEL 46 - FLATONIA, TX

CZHILISPIEL 46 - FLATONIA, TX

Date: Oct 26 - Oct 28, 2018
Location(s): 
Category(s):

CZHILISPIEL 46 SCHEDULE OF EVENTS & TICKET PRICES

Pre-Sale Carnival Tickets $20.00 Chamber Office or $25.00 day of

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2018 – Admission: Adults: $5.00 & Students: $3.00. 5:00pm - Czhilispiel 46 Scholarship Pageant at the Flatonia ISD Cafetorium

FRIDAY, OCTOBER 26, 2018 – No Gate Admission -FREE

6:00pm – Gates, Biergarten, Carnival, WAGS Souvenir Booth, Food Booths & Arts & Crafts Open

6:00pm – 12:00amDJ SUPERMAN – HERNANDEZ ENTERTAINMENT–KARAOKE CONTEST 9pm – Main Stage

7:00pm – IBCA BBQ Cookers Meeting & Tray Pick Up Under Tent

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2018 – Gate Admission:$15.00 ALL DAY – CASH ONLY!

6:30am- 7:30am - 5K TBA

8:00am – Gates, Biergarten, WAGS Souvenir Booth, Food and Arts & Crafts Open

8:30 am 5K Run/Walk Begins North Side of Tent

10:00am - Golf Tournament at Flatonia Golf Course & The Central Texas Rail History Center Opens

11:00am – Jackpot Bean Turn In under the Tent, Czhili Showmanship Judging Begins, Margarita Contest Turn In behind Czhili Stage

11:00am –Flatonia Lions Club Pie Auction under the Tent, E. A. Arnim Museum Opens, Class Reunions in CCA Center until 1pm

12:00 – IBCA Chicken Turn In Under Tent

12:00 Noon – Carnival, Special Guests for Children and Bobby Cordell Strolling Balloon Act

1:00pm – Hometown Czhili Turn In behind Czhili Stage

1:00 – 3:00 pm – Brandi Behlen on Czhili Stage

1:30pm – IBCA Pork Spare Ribs Turn In Under Tent

1:30pm –Praha Brothers on Main Stage, and a Grand March front of MainStage, Registration of the Young Farmers Egg Toss $10 fee in front of The Market, Registration begins for the Jalapeno Eating Contest, Daizy Duke/Hairy Leg Contest Begins - $5.00 each

2:00pmCASI Czhili Turn In behind Czhili Stage, Egg Toss Competition Begins

3:00pm – IBCA Brisket Turn In Under Tent

3:00pm – Special Show, Ladies Daizy Duke, Men’s Hairy Leg, Jalapeno Eating Contests - Czhili Stage

5:00pm -6:30pm Barditch Hippies on Main Stage

7:00pm– 8:30pmDamon Curtis Band on Main Stage

9:00pm - 10:30pm – Kody West on Main Stage

11:00pm – 12:30am JASON BOLAND & THE STRAGGLERS on Main Stage

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28, 2018 – No Gate Admission - FREE

10:00am – Gates, WAGS Souvenir Booth, Arts & Crafts & Food Booths, Central Texas Rail History Center Opens

10:00am - 12 noon - D'Vine Testament on Main Stage

10:00am – 2:00pmCar & Truck Show Registration - $25.00 per entry

12:00 NoonCzhilispiel Grand Parade – Downtown Flatonia, Biergarten Opens, Bobby Cordell Strolling Balloon Act

1:00pm – FHS Dazzlers & Cheerleaders Perform Main Stage, Carnival, E. A. Arnim Museum Opens

1:30pm – SPECIAL EVENTS: (Sign up at Czhili Stage) – Children’s Halloween Costume Contest, Children’s Tricycle Races (No Charge) and Adult Back Seat Momma Drivin Contest - $10.00 team, Washer Tournament - $20.00 per team.

1:30pm – 4:30pm – Broken Alibi on Main Stage

2:00pm – Car & Truck Show Judging Begins and Awards presented when judging complete

5:00pm – 8:00pmLos Kolaches on Main Stage


of
CZHILISPIEL 46 - OCTOBER 26, 27, 28, 2018. 3 DAYS OF LIVE ENTERTAINMENT, LARGESTED TENTED BEIRGARTEN AND FAMILY FUN!
Czhili & BBQ Cook Offs on Saturday, Oct. 27th along with Live Entertainment throughout the day. Arts & Crafts, Food Booths, Carnival, Children and Adults contests. Grand Parade and Car/Truck Show on Sunday, Oct. 28th along with Food, Arts & Crafts, Contests and more Live Entertainment! CZECH US OUT!
For more information click here!
IBCA - Meats to be Cooked for CZ46 BBQ Cook Off:
Half Chicken (Required 2 Chicken Halves complete w/wingtip.)
Pork Spare Ribs (Required: 9 Individual Pork Spare Ribs)
Brisket (Required: 9 Full Slices)
of
1 of 1
of
Miss Czhilispiel 46 & Her Court
Front – Little Mister - Kopeland Haseloff; Pepper Princess - Briana Pavlica; Little Miss – Quinn Arnett; Young Miss – Sarah Ponewash. Back – Jr. Miss – Braidy Fike and Miss Czhilispiel is Caitlyn Betak
Miss Czhilispiel 46 & Her Full Court
Front Row (L to R) Maximus Olvera – Little Mister 1st RU & Photogenic; Stassney Ahrens – Pepper Princess 2nd RU; Lexi Pavlica – Pepper Princess 1st RU & Photogenic; Kopeland Haseloff – Little Mister; Jaylee Grifaldo – Little Miss 2nd RU; Briana Pavlica – Pepper Princess; Jazlyn Quijas – Young Miss 2nd RU; Quinn Arnett – Little Miss & Photogenic; Sarah Ponewash – Young Miss; Harleigh Haseloff – Young Miss Photogenic; Delanie Hughes – Young Miss 1st RU Jordyn Shepard – Little Miss 1st RU. Back Row – Cole Hermes – Escort; Tanner Tipton – Miss 1st RU; William Ackermann – Escort; Tiffany Perez – Miss 1st RU; Gareth Zouzalik – Escort; Braidy Fike – Jr. Miss; Izak Marruffo – Escort and Caitlyn Betak – Miss Czhilispiel
of
Back to
Top
< Back
X